1. Home
  2. Songs
  3. Chhod Aaye Hum

Chhod Aaye Hum

by Hariharan, Suresh Wadkar & Vinod Sehgal

17.9M views +12.7K today 140.3K likes 0.78% like ratio 2020 · 4:52

Watch

SonyMusicIndiaVEVO on YouTube

Chhod Aaye Hum — watch video

Stats & growth

Updated Sep 25, 2026

+12.7KToday
+12.7KThis week
+12.7KThis month

Milestones

1M reached
10M reached
Progress to 100M views 18%

YouTube totals

Views
17,896,630
Likes
140,250
Comments
5,542
Lifetime avg / day
7.7K
Like ratio
0.78%
Channel
SonyMusicIndiaVEVO
Length
4:52
Released
2020

Comments 0

Join the discussion. Please be respectful — links aren't allowed.
No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

Frequently asked questions

How many views does Chhod Aaye Hum have on YouTube?

As of September 25, 2026, Chhod Aaye Hum by Hariharan, Suresh Wadkar, Vinod Sehgal has 17,896,630 views on YouTube (17.9M).

Who sang Chhod Aaye Hum?

Chhod Aaye Hum was sung by Hariharan, Suresh Wadkar, Vinod Sehgal.

When was Chhod Aaye Hum released?

Chhod Aaye Hum was released in 2020.

How many views did Chhod Aaye Hum get this month?

Chhod Aaye Hum gained about 12,719 views (12.7K) on YouTube in the last 30 days.