1. Home
  2. Songs
  3. Geet Lagdai

Geet Lagdai

by Kaka

18M views +3.1K today 277.8K likes 1.54% like ratio 2023 · 4:14

“Geet Lagdai” by Kaka has 18,006,651 views on YouTube as of September 26, 2026. It is the #169 most viewed Punjabi song of 2023. It gained 4,834 views in the last 7 days.

Watch

Kaka on YouTube

Geet Lagdai — watch video

Stats & growth

Updated Sep 26, 2026

+3.1KToday
+4.8KThis week
+4.8KThis month
+3.1KAvg / day
+3.1KPeak · Sep 26

Views over time

+3.1K views in 1 days

Sep 25, 2026 Sep 26, 2026

Milestones

1M reached
10M reached
Progress to 100M views 18%

YouTube totals

Views
18,006,651
Likes
277,818
Comments
7,060
Lifetime avg / day
15.5K
Like ratio
1.54%
Channel
Kaka
Length
4:14
Released
2023

Comments 0

Join the discussion. Please be respectful — links aren't allowed.
No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

Frequently asked questions

How many views does Geet Lagdai have on YouTube?

As of September 26, 2026, Geet Lagdai by Kaka has 18,006,651 views on YouTube (18M).

Who sang Geet Lagdai?

Geet Lagdai was sung by Kaka.

When was Geet Lagdai released?

Geet Lagdai was released in 2023.

How many views did Geet Lagdai get this month?

Geet Lagdai gained about 4,834 views (4.8K) on YouTube in the last 30 days.