Amaal Mallik

Singer·Indian·Mumbai·35 years old

@amaal_mallik
25 songs 1.1B views 6.1M Instagram followers

Amaal Mallik is an Indian singer and music director from Mumbai, born on June 16, 1991. The most viewed Amaal Mallik song on YouTube is “O Khuda” with 187 million views; TrendingPunjabi tracks all 25 Amaal Mallik songs (1.07 billion views in total), and the latest is “Zaroorat Se Zyada” (August 2024). Amaal Mallik has 6.1 million Instagram followers. The name is also written Amaal Mallik..

Stats updated

Most viewed Amaal Mallik songs

The 20 most viewed Amaal Mallik songs on YouTube, ranked by views — 1.1B views across all 25 songs. Views as of September 26, 2026.

All 25 songs

Latest Amaal Mallik songs

Newest releases first, by YouTube upload date (or release year where that is all we have).

All Amaal Mallik songs (25)

The complete list, A–Z.

Music Stats

+730.9K
Views This Week
+1.9M
Views This Month
1.1B
Total Views
25
Total Songs
3 in 100M club

Song stats updated Sep 26, 2026

Rankings

Similar Follower Counts

  1. Anil Kapoor 6.2Mfollowers
  2. Amaal Mallik 6.1Mfollowers
  3. Amrapali Dubey 6.1Mfollowers

Amaal Mallik: quick answers

What is Amaal Mallik's most viewed song?

“O Khuda”, with 186,977,465 YouTube views as of September 2026.

How many songs does Amaal Mallik have?

25 songs on TrendingPunjabi, with 1.07 billion YouTube views between them.

What is Amaal Mallik's latest song?

“Zaroorat Se Zyada”, released on August 10, 2024, with 26,675,795 YouTube views so far.

How many Instagram followers does Amaal Mallik have?

Amaal Mallik has 6,127,538 Instagram followers (@amaal_mallik) as of September 26, 2026.

How old is Amaal Mallik?

Amaal Mallik is 35 years old (born June 16, 1991).

Where was Amaal Mallik born?

Amaal Mallik was born in Mumbai on June 16, 1991.