Avadhoot Gupte
Singer·Indian·Mumbai·49 years old
Avadhoot Gupte is an Indian singer from Mumbai, born on February 19, 1977. The most viewed Avadhoot Gupte song on YouTube is “Kelewali” with 130.8 million views; TrendingPunjabi tracks all 13 Avadhoot Gupte songs (494.7 million views in total), and the latest is “Jhadana Dharlay Bhoot” (May 2026).
Stats updated
Most viewed Avadhoot Gupte songs
The most viewed Avadhoot Gupte songs on YouTube, ranked by views — 494.7M views across all 13 songs. Views as of September 26, 2026.
- 1
Kelewaliwith Sampada Mane · 2021130.8Mviews - 2
Lagnalu201781.9Mviews - 3
Gaav Sutana202378.4Mviews - 4
Bhurum Bhurumwith Vaishali Samant · 202170.4Mviews - 5
Un Unwith Vaishali Made · 201832.9Mviews - 6
Aaple Saheb Thackeray201922.8Mviews - 7
Rani Majhya Malyamandiwith Vaishali Samant · 202417.5Mviews - 8
Krishna Janmalawith Vaishali Samant, Sonu Kakkar · 201617.5Mviews - 9
Vijetawith Rohan Rohan · 202015.4Mviews - 10
Dada Parat Ya Nawith Adarsh Shinde · 202112.5Mviews - 11
Khandala Ghatwith Vaishali Samant, Swapnil Bandodkar · 20178.5Mviews - 12
Lagnalu 2.0with Mugdha Karhade · 20225.6Mviews - 13
Jhadana Dharlay Bhoot2026574.8Kviews
Latest Avadhoot Gupte songs
Newest releases first, by YouTube upload date (or release year where that is all we have).
Jhadana Dharlay BhootMay 9, 2026574.8Kviews
Rani Majhya Malyamandiwith Vaishali Samant · Mar 6, 202417.5Mviews
Gaav SutanaOct 10, 202378.4Mviews
Lagnalu 2.0with Mugdha Karhade · Aug 9, 20225.6Mviews
Dada Parat Ya Nawith Adarsh Shinde · Nov 29, 202112.5Mviews
Kelewaliwith Sampada Mane · Nov 22, 2021130.8Mviews
Bhurum Bhurumwith Vaishali Samant · Nov 15, 202170.4Mviews
Vijetawith Rohan Rohan · Mar 2, 202015.4Mviews
Aaple Saheb ThackerayJan 14, 201922.8Mviews
Un Unwith Vaishali Made · Nov 6, 201832.9Mviews
All Avadhoot Gupte songs (13)
The complete list, A–Z.
- Aaple Saheb Thackeray201922.8Mviews
- Bhurum Bhurum2021 · with Vaishali Samant70.4Mviews
- Dada Parat Ya Na2021 · with Adarsh Shinde12.5Mviews
- Gaav Sutana202378.4Mviews
- Jhadana Dharlay Bhoot2026574.8Kviews
- Kelewali2021 · with Sampada Mane130.8Mviews
- Khandala Ghat2017 · with Vaishali Samant, Swapnil Bandodkar8.5Mviews
- Krishna Janmala2016 · with Vaishali Samant, Sonu Kakkar17.5Mviews
- Lagnalu201781.9Mviews
- Lagnalu 2.02022 · with Mugdha Karhade5.6Mviews
- Rani Majhya Malyamandi2024 · with Vaishali Samant17.5Mviews
- Un Un2018 · with Vaishali Made32.9Mviews
- Vijeta2020 · with Rohan Rohan15.4Mviews
Music Stats
Song stats updated Sep 26, 2026
Rankings
Similar Follower Counts
- Lo Jill 6followers
-
Avadhoot Gupte 0followers
Avadhoot Gupte: quick answers
What is Avadhoot Gupte's most viewed song?
“Kelewali”, with 130,760,124 YouTube views as of September 2026.
How many songs does Avadhoot Gupte have?
13 songs on TrendingPunjabi, with 494.7 million YouTube views between them.
What is Avadhoot Gupte's latest song?
“Jhadana Dharlay Bhoot”, released on May 9, 2026, with 574,837 YouTube views so far.
How old is Avadhoot Gupte?
Avadhoot Gupte is 49 years old (born February 19, 1977).
Where was Avadhoot Gupte born?
Avadhoot Gupte was born in Mumbai on February 19, 1977.

