Hans Raj Hans

Singer·Indian·Safipur·72 years old

21 songs 723.6M views

Hans Raj Hans is an Indian singer from Safipur, born on November 30, 1953. The most viewed Hans Raj Hans song on YouTube is “Dil Tote Tote Ho Gaya” with 197.8 million views; TrendingPunjabi tracks all 21 Hans Raj Hans songs (723.6 million views in total), and the latest is “Kithe Challe Ho” (December 2023).

Stats updated

Most viewed Hans Raj Hans songs

The 20 most viewed Hans Raj Hans songs on YouTube, ranked by views — 723.6M views across all 21 songs. Views as of September 26, 2026.

All 21 songs

Latest Hans Raj Hans songs

Newest releases first, by YouTube upload date (or release year where that is all we have).

All Hans Raj Hans songs (21)

The complete list, A–Z.

Music Stats

+569.2K
Views This Week
+2.1M
Views This Month
723.6M
Total Views
21
Total Songs
2 in 100M club

Song stats updated Sep 26, 2026

Rankings

Similar Follower Counts

  1. Lo Jill 6followers
  2. Hans Raj Hans 0followers

Hans Raj Hans: quick answers

What is Hans Raj Hans's most viewed song?

“Dil Tote Tote Ho Gaya”, with 197,781,777 YouTube views as of September 2026.

How many songs does Hans Raj Hans have?

21 songs on TrendingPunjabi, with 723.6 million YouTube views between them.

What is Hans Raj Hans's latest song?

“Kithe Challe Ho”, released on December 21, 2023, with 11,379,121 YouTube views so far.

How old is Hans Raj Hans?

Hans Raj Hans is 72 years old (born November 30, 1953).

Where was Hans Raj Hans born?

Hans Raj Hans was born in Safipur on November 30, 1953.