Chal Kudiye
Watch
Saregama Music on YouTube
Stats & growth
Updated Oct 24, 2026
+758Today
+6.5KThis week
+24.7KThis month
+715Avg / day
+1.1KPeak · Oct 19
Views over time
+212.3K views in 297 days
Milestones
1M reached
10M reached
100M
next up
Progress to 100M views
25%
YouTube totals
- Views
- 25,496,085
- Likes
- 210,554
- Comments
- 2,934
- Lifetime avg / day
- 33.2K
- Like ratio
- 0.83%
- Channel
- Saregama Music
- Length
- 2:59
- On YouTube since
- 17 Sep 2024
Frequently asked questions
How many views does Chal Kudiye have on YouTube?
As of October 24, 2026, Chal Kudiye by Diljit Dosanjh has 25,496,085 views on YouTube (25.5M).
Who sang Chal Kudiye?
Chal Kudiye was sung by Diljit Dosanjh.
When was Chal Kudiye released?
Chal Kudiye came out on YouTube on 17 September 2024.
How many views did Chal Kudiye get this month?
Chal Kudiye gained about 24,692 views (24.7K) on YouTube in the last 30 days.
What is the rating of Chal Kudiye?
Chal Kudiye is rated 6.2 out of 10 based on 20 fan ratings on TrendingPunjabi.
“Chal Kudiye” by Diljit Dosanjh has 25,496,085 views on YouTube as of October 24, 2026. It is the #162 most viewed Punjabi song of 2024. It gained 6,481 views in the last 7 days.
Comments 0