1. Home
  2. Songs
  3. Dhin Tara

Dhin Tara

by Kumar Sanu

5M views +2K today 30.1K likes 0.60% like ratio 2014 · 4:46

Watch

Ishtar Music on YouTube

Dhin Tara — watch video

Stats & growth

Updated Oct 24, 2026

+2KToday
+14KThis week
+56.7KThis month
+1.9KAvg / day
+3KPeak · Oct 19

Views over time

+164K views in 85 days

Jul 31, 2026 Oct 24, 2026

Milestones

1M reached
Progress to 100M views 5%

YouTube totals

Views
4,980,608
Likes
30,096
Comments
630
Lifetime avg / day
1.1K
Like ratio
0.60%
Channel
Ishtar Music
Length
4:46
On YouTube since
5 Aug 2014

Comments 0

Join the discussion. Please be respectful — links aren't allowed.
No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

Frequently asked questions

How many views does Dhin Tara have on YouTube?

As of October 24, 2026, Dhin Tara by Kumar Sanu has 4,980,608 views on YouTube (5M).

Who sang Dhin Tara?

Dhin Tara was sung by Kumar Sanu.

When was Dhin Tara released?

Dhin Tara came out on YouTube on 5 August 2014.

How many views did Dhin Tara get this month?

Dhin Tara gained about 56,713 views (56.7K) on YouTube in the last 30 days.

“Dhin Tara” by Kumar Sanu has 4,980,608 views on YouTube as of October 24, 2026. It is the #1419 most viewed Indian song of 2014. It gained 14,004 views in the last 7 days.