1. Home
  2. Songs
  3. Jiya Re

Jiya Re

by Neeti Mohan

24.8M views +3.5K today 142.3K likes 0.57% like ratio 2012 · 2:13

Watch

YRF on YouTube

Jiya Re — watch video

Stats & growth

Updated Oct 19, 2026

+3.5KToday
+33.1KThis week
+48.6KThis month
+4.5KAvg / day
+6.4KPeak · Oct 10

Views over time

+45.2K views in 10 days

Oct 9, 2026 Oct 19, 2026

Milestones

1M reached
10M reached
Progress to 100M views 25%

YouTube totals

Views
24,794,852
Likes
142,330
Comments
7,176
Lifetime avg / day
4.8K
Like ratio
0.57%
Channel
YRF
Length
2:13
On YouTube since
17 Oct 2012

Comments 0

Join the discussion. Please be respectful — links aren't allowed.
No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

Frequently asked questions

How many views does Jiya Re have on YouTube?

As of October 19, 2026, Jiya Re by Neeti Mohan has 24,794,852 views on YouTube (24.8M).

Who sang Jiya Re?

Jiya Re was sung by Neeti Mohan.

When was Jiya Re released?

Jiya Re came out on YouTube on 17 October 2012.

How many views did Jiya Re get this month?

Jiya Re gained about 48,586 views (48.6K) on YouTube in the last 30 days.

“Jiya Re” by Neeti Mohan has 24,794,852 views on YouTube as of October 19, 2026. It is the #367 most viewed Indian song of 2012. It gained 33,061 views in the last 7 days.