Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham
Watch
SonyMusicIndiaVEVO on YouTube
Stats & growth
Updated Oct 22, 2026
+21.5KToday
+157.4KThis week
+306.4KThis month
+22.6KAvg / day
+35.6KPeak · Oct 19
Views over time
+293.7K views in 13 days
Milestones
1M reached
10M reached
100M
next up
Progress to 100M views
12%
YouTube totals
- Views
- 12,087,098
- Likes
- 58,048
- Comments
- 1,623
- Lifetime avg / day
- 3.5K
- Like ratio
- 0.48%
- Channel
- SonyMusicIndiaVEVO
- Length
- 7:54
- On YouTube since
- 29 May 2017
Frequently asked questions
How many views does Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham have on YouTube?
As of October 22, 2026, Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham by Lata Mangeshkar has 12,087,098 views on YouTube (12.1M).
Who sang Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham?
Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham was sung by Lata Mangeshkar.
When was Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham released?
Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham came out on YouTube on 29 May 2017.
How many views did Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham get this month?
Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham gained about 306,434 views (306.4K) on YouTube in the last 30 days.
“Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham” by Lata Mangeshkar has 12,087,098 views on YouTube as of October 22, 2026. It is the #1743 most viewed Indian song of 2017. It gained 157,352 views in the last 7 days.
Comments 0