1. Home
  2. Songs
  3. Sajana Tere Pyar Mein

Sajana Tere Pyar Mein

by Himesh Reshammiya, Udit Narayan & Alka Yagnik

4.7M views +1.7K today 29K likes 0.61% like ratio 2015 · 6:53

Watch

Himesh Reshammiya - Topic on YouTube

Sajana Tere Pyar Mein — watch video

Your verdict

How good is “Sajana Tere Pyar Mein”?

Tap a number. One tap and it counts.

– /10

Be the first

See the songs fans rate highest
PromotedSaga of the KharkusPrem DhillonListen

Paid placement · Promote your song

Stats & growth

Updated Oct 24, 2026

+1.7KToday
+11KThis week
+18.1KThis month
+1.4KAvg / day
+2.1KPeak · Oct 19

Views over time

+17.2K views in 12 days

Oct 12, 2026 Oct 24, 2026

Milestones

1M reached
Progress to 100M views 5%

YouTube totals

Views
4,749,707
Likes
28,973
Comments
184
Lifetime avg / day
1.2K
Like ratio
0.61%
Channel
Himesh Reshammiya - Topic
Length
6:53
On YouTube since
12 Aug 2015

Follow its views, or send the stats to a friend

Comments 0

Join the discussion. Please be respectful — links aren't allowed.
No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

Frequently asked questions

How many views does Sajana Tere Pyar Mein have on YouTube?

As of October 24, 2026, Sajana Tere Pyar Mein by Himesh Reshammiya, Udit Narayan, Alka Yagnik has 4,749,707 views on YouTube (4.7M).

Who sang Sajana Tere Pyar Mein?

Sajana Tere Pyar Mein was sung by Himesh Reshammiya, Udit Narayan, Alka Yagnik.

When was Sajana Tere Pyar Mein released?

Sajana Tere Pyar Mein came out on YouTube on 12 August 2015.

How many views did Sajana Tere Pyar Mein get this month?

Sajana Tere Pyar Mein gained about 18,095 views (18.1K) on YouTube in the last 30 days.

“Sajana Tere Pyar Mein” by Himesh Reshammiya, Udit Narayan & Alka Yagnik has 4,749,707 views on YouTube as of October 24, 2026. It is the #2424 most viewed Indian song of 2015. It gained 11,023 views in the last 7 days.