1. Home
  2. Songs
  3. Shaam Se Aankh Mein Nami Si Hai

Shaam Se Aankh Mein Nami Si Hai

by Jagjit Singh

3.5M views +963 today 25.8K likes 0.74% like ratio 2014 · 3:58

Watch

SonyMusicIndiaVEVO on YouTube

Shaam Se Aankh Mein Nami Si Hai — watch video

Your verdict

How good is “Shaam Se Aankh Mein Nami Si Hai”?

Tap a number. One tap and it counts.

– /10

Be the first

See the songs fans rate highest
PromotedSaga of the KharkusPrem DhillonListen

Paid placement · Promote your song

Stats & growth

Updated Oct 25, 2026

+963Today
+6.5KThis week
+22.2KThis month
+691Avg / day
+977Peak · Sep 29

Views over time

+38K views in 55 days

Aug 31, 2026 Oct 25, 2026

Milestones

1M reached
Progress to 100M views 3%

YouTube totals

Views
3,483,744
Likes
25,776
Comments
1,215
Lifetime avg / day
767
Like ratio
0.74%
Channel
SonyMusicIndiaVEVO
Length
3:58
On YouTube since
19 May 2014

Follow its views, or send the stats to a friend

Comments 0

Join the discussion. Please be respectful — links aren't allowed.
No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

Frequently asked questions

How many views does Shaam Se Aankh Mein Nami Si Hai have on YouTube?

As of October 25, 2026, Shaam Se Aankh Mein Nami Si Hai by Jagjit Singh has 3,483,744 views on YouTube (3.5M).

Who sang Shaam Se Aankh Mein Nami Si Hai?

Shaam Se Aankh Mein Nami Si Hai was sung by Jagjit Singh.

When was Shaam Se Aankh Mein Nami Si Hai released?

Shaam Se Aankh Mein Nami Si Hai came out on YouTube on 19 May 2014.

How many views did Shaam Se Aankh Mein Nami Si Hai get this month?

Shaam Se Aankh Mein Nami Si Hai gained about 22,202 views (22.2K) on YouTube in the last 30 days.

“Shaam Se Aankh Mein Nami Si Hai” by Jagjit Singh has 3,483,744 views on YouTube as of October 25, 2026. It is the #1628 most viewed Indian song of 2014. It gained 6,465 views in the last 7 days.