Kise Bahane
Watch
T-Series Apna Punjab on YouTube
Stats & growth
Updated Oct 20, 2026
+37Today
+192This week
+192This month
+30Avg / day
+43Peak · Oct 19
Views over time
+181 views in 6 days
Milestones
Progress to 100M views
1%
YouTube totals
- Views
- 963,880
- Likes
- 5,085
- Comments
- 196
- Lifetime avg / day
- 183
- Like ratio
- 0.53%
- Channel
- T-Series Apna Punjab
- Length
- 3:28
- On YouTube since
- 23 May 2012
Frequently asked questions
How many views does Kise Bahane have on YouTube?
As of October 20, 2026, Kise Bahane by Rupinder Handa has 963,880 views on YouTube (963.9K).
Who sang Kise Bahane?
Kise Bahane was sung by Rupinder Handa.
When was Kise Bahane released?
Kise Bahane came out on YouTube on 23 May 2012.
How many views did Kise Bahane get this month?
Kise Bahane gained about 192 views (192) on YouTube in the last 30 days.
“Kise Bahane” by Rupinder Handa has 963,880 views on YouTube as of October 20, 2026. It is the #586 most viewed Punjabi song of 2012. It gained 192 views in the last 7 days.
Comments 0