1. Home
  2. Songs
  3. Raja Rani

Raja Rani

by Palash Sen

1.3M views +2.1K today 7.6K likes 0.59% like ratio 2012 · 5:04

Watch

Pop Chartbusters on YouTube

Raja Rani — watch video

Stats & growth

Updated Oct 19, 2026

+2.1KToday
+10.2KThis week
+44KThis month
+1.4KAvg / day
+2.1KPeak · Oct 19

Views over time

+66.7K views in 49 days

Aug 31, 2026 Oct 19, 2026

Milestones

1M reached
Progress to 100M views 1%

YouTube totals

Views
1,283,257
Likes
7,577
Comments
380
Lifetime avg / day
239
Like ratio
0.59%
Channel
Pop Chartbusters
Length
5:04
On YouTube since
8 Feb 2012

Comments 0

Join the discussion. Please be respectful — links aren't allowed.
No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

Frequently asked questions

How many views does Raja Rani have on YouTube?

As of October 19, 2026, Raja Rani by Palash Sen has 1,283,257 views on YouTube (1.3M).

Who sang Raja Rani?

Raja Rani was sung by Palash Sen.

When was Raja Rani released?

Raja Rani came out on YouTube on 8 February 2012.

How many views did Raja Rani get this month?

Raja Rani gained about 44,015 views (44K) on YouTube in the last 30 days.

“Raja Rani” by Palash Sen has 1,283,257 views on YouTube as of October 19, 2026. It is the #1450 most viewed Indian song of 2012. It gained 10,175 views in the last 7 days.