Aasa Pulla
Watch
G.V. Prakash Kumar on YouTube
Stats & growth
Updated Oct 19, 2026
+55.2KToday
+449.9KThis week
+2MThis month
+70.7KAvg / day
+96.4KPeak · Sep 13
Views over time
+3.5M views in 49 days
Milestones
1M reached
10M reached
100M
next up
Progress to 100M views
44%
About 829 days to go at the current pace
YouTube totals
- Views
- 43,783,196
- Likes
- 178,322
- Comments
- 3,223
- Lifetime avg / day
- 188.7K
- Like ratio
- 0.41%
- Channel
- G.V. Prakash Kumar
- Length
- 2:30
- On YouTube since
- 28 Feb 2026
Frequently asked questions
How many views does Aasa Pulla have on YouTube?
As of October 19, 2026, Aasa Pulla by G.V. Prakash Kumar has 43,783,196 views on YouTube (43.8M).
Who sang Aasa Pulla?
Aasa Pulla was sung by G.V. Prakash Kumar.
When was Aasa Pulla released?
Aasa Pulla came out on YouTube on 28 February 2026.
How many views did Aasa Pulla get this month?
Aasa Pulla gained about 2,036,081 views (2M) on YouTube in the last 30 days.
“Aasa Pulla” by G.V. Prakash Kumar has 43,783,196 views on YouTube as of October 19, 2026. It is the #115 most viewed Indian song of 2026. It gained 449,931 views in the last 7 days.
Comments 0