Git Pit Git Pit
by Unknown Artist
Watch
Ishtar Music on YouTube
Stats & growth
Updated Oct 20, 2026
+82Today
+315This week
+315This month
+84Avg / day
+105Peak · Oct 19
Views over time
+251 views in 3 days
Milestones
Progress to 100M views
0%
YouTube totals
- Views
- 229,688
- Likes
- 2,926
- Comments
- 152
- Lifetime avg / day
- 42
- Like ratio
- 1.27%
- Channel
- Ishtar Music
- Length
- 5:05
- On YouTube since
- 5 Dec 2011
Frequently asked questions
How many views does Git Pit Git Pit have on YouTube?
As of October 20, 2026, Git Pit Git Pit by Unknown Artist has 229,688 views on YouTube (229.7K).
Who sang Git Pit Git Pit?
Git Pit Git Pit was sung by Unknown Artist.
When was Git Pit Git Pit released?
Git Pit Git Pit came out on YouTube on 5 December 2011.
How many views did Git Pit Git Pit get this month?
Git Pit Git Pit gained about 315 views (315) on YouTube in the last 30 days.
“Git Pit Git Pit” by Unknown Artist has 229,688 views on YouTube as of October 20, 2026. It is the #1745 most viewed Indian song of 2011. It gained 315 views in the last 7 days.
Comments 0