Tere Naina
Watch
SonyMusicIndiaVEVO on YouTube
Stats & growth
Updated Sep 25, 2026
+6KToday
+6KThis week
+6KThis month
Milestones
1M reached
10M reached
100M
next up
Progress to 100M views
49%
YouTube totals
- Views
- 48,572,158
- Likes
- 470,420
- Comments
- 7,166
- Lifetime avg / day
- 10.8K
- Like ratio
- 0.97%
- Channel
- SonyMusicIndiaVEVO
- Length
- 5:02
- Released
- 2014
Frequently asked questions
How many views does Tere Naina have on YouTube?
As of September 25, 2026, Tere Naina by Shafqat Amanat Ali has 48,572,158 views on YouTube (48.6M).
Who sang Tere Naina?
Tere Naina was sung by Shafqat Amanat Ali.
When was Tere Naina released?
Tere Naina was released in 2014.
How many views did Tere Naina get this month?
Tere Naina gained about 6,038 views (6K) on YouTube in the last 30 days.







Comments 0