Tara Ambara Te
Sabar Koti
2010 • 3:31
8.4M
Views
36K
Likes
2.1K
Comments
2010
Year
1.4K
Lifetime/day
0.43%
Like Ratio
Tips Official
Channel
Stats & Growth
Updated Aug 26, 2026
+6.2K
Today
+47K
This week
+195.1K
This month
+6K
Avg / day
+10.4K
Peak day
✓ 1M
100M
next up
Progress to 100M views
8%
Comments 0
Join the discussion. Please be respectful — links aren't allowed.
Sign in with Google to join the conversation.
No comments yet — be the first to comment!
More from Sabar Koti
More from 2010
Main Agar Saamne
Abhijeet, Alka Yagnik · 613.5M views
Yeh Galiyan Yeh Chaubara
Lata Mangeshkar · 496.5M views
Ek Dilruba Hai
Udit Narayan · 387.5M views
Teri Yaad Yaad Yaad
Ghulam Ali · 362.3M views
Jo Bhi Kasmein Khai Thi Humne
Udit Narayan, Alka Yagnik · 233.8M views
Kitna Pyara Tujhe Rab Ne Banaya
Alka Yagnik, Udit Narayan · 233.3M views
Frequently asked questions
How many views does Tara Ambara Te have on YouTube?
As of August 26, 2026, Tara Ambara Te by Sabar Koti has 8,404,717 views on YouTube (8.4M).
Who sang Tara Ambara Te?
Tara Ambara Te was sung by Sabar Koti.
When was Tara Ambara Te released?
Tara Ambara Te was released in 2010.
How many views did Tara Ambara Te get this month?
Tara Ambara Te gained about 195,123 views (195.1K) on YouTube in the last 30 days.
Are we missing a song?
Help us grow our database
Know a Punjabi movie?
Help us expand our collection