1. Home
  2. Songs
  3. Main Chala (Lyrical)

Main Chala (Lyrical)

by Guru Randhawa & Iulia Vantur

2.2M views +207 today 44K likes 2.04% like ratio 2022 · 4:43

Watch

T-Series on YouTube

Main Chala (Lyrical) — watch video

Stats & growth

Updated Oct 20, 2026

+207Today
+1.7KThis week
+3.2KThis month
+254Avg / day
+379Peak · Oct 19

Views over time

+3.1K views in 12 days

Oct 8, 2026 Oct 20, 2026

Milestones

1M reached
Progress to 100M views 2%

YouTube totals

Views
2,156,546
Likes
43,979
Comments
1,489
Lifetime avg / day
1.2K
Like ratio
2.04%
Channel
T-Series
Length
4:43
On YouTube since
26 Jan 2022

Comments 0

Join the discussion. Please be respectful — links aren't allowed.
No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

Frequently asked questions

How many views does Main Chala (Lyrical) have on YouTube?

As of October 20, 2026, Main Chala (Lyrical) by Guru Randhawa, Iulia Vantur has 2,156,546 views on YouTube (2.2M).

Who sang Main Chala (Lyrical)?

Main Chala (Lyrical) was sung by Guru Randhawa, Iulia Vantur.

When was Main Chala (Lyrical) released?

Main Chala (Lyrical) came out on YouTube on 26 January 2022.

How many views did Main Chala (Lyrical) get this month?

Main Chala (Lyrical) gained about 3,209 views (3.2K) on YouTube in the last 30 days.

“Main Chala (Lyrical)” by Guru Randhawa & Iulia Vantur has 2,156,546 views on YouTube as of October 20, 2026. It is the #3703 most viewed Indian song of 2022. It gained 1,694 views in the last 7 days.