1. Home
  2. Songs
  3. Kehna Hai Kehna Hai (Lyrical)

Kehna Hai Kehna Hai (Lyrical)

by Babul Supriyo & Pritha Mazumder

2.4M views +1.2K today 14K likes 0.57% like ratio 2019 · 4:35

Watch

Saregama Music on YouTube

Kehna Hai Kehna Hai (Lyrical) — watch video

Stats & growth

Updated Oct 22, 2026

+1.2KToday
+8.7KThis week
+17.2KThis month
+1.3KAvg / day
+2KPeak · Oct 19

Views over time

+16.4K views in 13 days

Oct 9, 2026 Oct 22, 2026

Milestones

1M reached
Progress to 100M views 2%

YouTube totals

Views
2,433,065
Likes
13,973
Comments
352
Lifetime avg / day
960
Like ratio
0.57%
Channel
Saregama Music
Length
4:35
On YouTube since
13 Nov 2019

Comments 0

Join the discussion. Please be respectful — links aren't allowed.
No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

Frequently asked questions

How many views does Kehna Hai Kehna Hai (Lyrical) have on YouTube?

As of October 22, 2026, Kehna Hai Kehna Hai (Lyrical) by Babul Supriyo, Pritha Mazumder has 2,433,065 views on YouTube (2.4M).

Who sang Kehna Hai Kehna Hai (Lyrical)?

Kehna Hai Kehna Hai (Lyrical) was sung by Babul Supriyo, Pritha Mazumder.

When was Kehna Hai Kehna Hai (Lyrical) released?

Kehna Hai Kehna Hai (Lyrical) came out on YouTube on 13 November 2019.

How many views did Kehna Hai Kehna Hai (Lyrical) get this month?

Kehna Hai Kehna Hai (Lyrical) gained about 17,196 views (17.2K) on YouTube in the last 30 days.

“Kehna Hai Kehna Hai (Lyrical)” by Babul Supriyo & Pritha Mazumder has 2,433,065 views on YouTube as of October 22, 2026. It is the #3502 most viewed Indian song of 2019. It gained 8,692 views in the last 7 days.