Aag Lage Basti Mein
by Sona Singh
Watch
Sony Music India on YouTube
Stats & growth
Updated Oct 22, 2026
+48Today
+326This week
+579This month
+42Avg / day
+65Peak · Oct 19
Views over time
+549 views in 13 days
Milestones
1M reached
100M
next up
Progress to 100M views
2%
YouTube totals
- Views
- 2,130,033
- Likes
- 39,170
- Comments
- 808
- Lifetime avg / day
- 866
- Like ratio
- 1.84%
- Channel
- Sony Music India
- Length
- 3:08
- On YouTube since
- 27 Jan 2020
Frequently asked questions
How many views does Aag Lage Basti Mein have on YouTube?
As of October 22, 2026, Aag Lage Basti Mein by Sona Singh has 2,130,033 views on YouTube (2.1M).
Who sang Aag Lage Basti Mein?
Aag Lage Basti Mein was sung by Sona Singh.
When was Aag Lage Basti Mein released?
Aag Lage Basti Mein came out on YouTube on 27 January 2020.
How many views did Aag Lage Basti Mein get this month?
Aag Lage Basti Mein gained about 579 views (579) on YouTube in the last 30 days.
“Aag Lage Basti Mein” by Sona Singh has 2,130,033 views on YouTube as of October 22, 2026. It is the #3088 most viewed Indian song of 2020. It gained 326 views in the last 7 days.
Comments 0