1. Home
  2. Songs
  3. Samjhawan (Lyrical)

Samjhawan (Lyrical)

by Arijit Singh & Shreya Ghoshal

17.7M views +23.2K today 93K likes 0.53% like ratio 2024 · 4:30

Watch

Sony Music India on YouTube

Samjhawan (Lyrical) — watch video

Stats & growth

Updated Oct 20, 2026

+23.2KToday
+112KThis week
+145.1KThis month
+12.7KAvg / day
+23.2KPeak · Oct 20

Views over time

+140.1K views in 11 days

Oct 9, 2026 Oct 20, 2026

Milestones

1M reached
10M reached
Progress to 100M views 18%

YouTube totals

Views
17,689,831
Likes
92,980
Comments
884
Lifetime avg / day
23.2K
Like ratio
0.53%
Channel
Sony Music India
Length
4:30
On YouTube since
17 Sep 2024

Comments 0

Join the discussion. Please be respectful — links aren't allowed.
No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

Frequently asked questions

How many views does Samjhawan (Lyrical) have on YouTube?

As of October 20, 2026, Samjhawan (Lyrical) by Arijit Singh, Shreya Ghoshal has 17,689,831 views on YouTube (17.7M).

Who sang Samjhawan (Lyrical)?

Samjhawan (Lyrical) was sung by Arijit Singh, Shreya Ghoshal.

When was Samjhawan (Lyrical) released?

Samjhawan (Lyrical) came out on YouTube on 17 September 2024.

How many views did Samjhawan (Lyrical) get this month?

Samjhawan (Lyrical) gained about 145,111 views (145.1K) on YouTube in the last 30 days.

“Samjhawan (Lyrical)” by Arijit Singh & Shreya Ghoshal has 17,689,831 views on YouTube as of October 20, 2026. It is the #912 most viewed Indian song of 2024. It gained 112,037 views in the last 7 days.