Jane Dil
Watch
Lokdhun Punjabi on YouTube
Your verdict
How good is “Jane Dil”?
Tap a number. One tap and it counts.
PromotedSaga of the KharkusPrem DhillonListenPaid placement · Promote your song
Stats & growth
Updated Oct 24, 2026
+1.6KToday
+11.2KThis week
+21.8KThis month
+1.5KAvg / day
+2.3KPeak · Oct 19
Views over time
+20.8K views in 14 days
Milestones
1M reached
100M
next up
Progress to 100M views
4%
YouTube totals
- Views
- 3,599,582
- Likes
- 27,815
- Comments
- 640
- Lifetime avg / day
- 874
- Like ratio
- 0.77%
- Channel
- Lokdhun Punjabi
- Length
- 2:32
- On YouTube since
- 15 Jul 2015
Follow its views, or send the stats to a friend
Frequently asked questions
How many views does Jane Dil have on YouTube?
As of October 24, 2026, Jane Dil by Kamal Khan, Jaspinder Narula has 3,599,582 views on YouTube (3.6M).
Who sang Jane Dil?
Jane Dil was sung by Kamal Khan, Jaspinder Narula.
When was Jane Dil released?
Jane Dil came out on YouTube on 15 July 2015.
How many views did Jane Dil get this month?
Jane Dil gained about 21,753 views (21.8K) on YouTube in the last 30 days.
“Jane Dil” by Kamal Khan & Jaspinder Narula has 3,599,582 views on YouTube as of October 24, 2026. It is the #303 most viewed Punjabi song of 2015. It gained 11,184 views in the last 7 days.
Comments 0