Peg Marke
by Sumit Parta
Watch
Real Music on YouTube
Stats & growth
Updated Oct 20, 2026
+1.7KToday
+10.9KThis week
+10.9KThis month
+1.7KAvg / day
+2.6KPeak · Oct 19
Views over time
+10K views in 6 days
Milestones
1M reached
100M
next up
Progress to 100M views
5%
YouTube totals
- Views
- 4,943,717
- Likes
- 29,027
- Comments
- 1,519
- Lifetime avg / day
- 5K
- Like ratio
- 0.59%
- Channel
- Real Music
- Length
- 2:47
- On YouTube since
- 1 Feb 2024
Frequently asked questions
How many views does Peg Marke have on YouTube?
As of October 20, 2026, Peg Marke by Sumit Parta has 4,943,717 views on YouTube (4.9M).
Who sang Peg Marke?
Peg Marke was sung by Sumit Parta.
When was Peg Marke released?
Peg Marke came out on YouTube on 1 February 2024.
How many views did Peg Marke get this month?
Peg Marke gained about 10,882 views (10.9K) on YouTube in the last 30 days.
“Peg Marke” by Sumit Parta has 4,943,717 views on YouTube as of October 20, 2026. It is the #2107 most viewed Indian song of 2024. It gained 10,882 views in the last 7 days.
Comments 0