1. Home
  2. Songs
  3. Chalte Chalte

Chalte Chalte

by Lata Mangeshkar & Atif Aslam

836.8K views +374 today 6.1K likes 0.73% like ratio 2019 · 2:57

Watch

Lata Mangeshkar - Topic on YouTube

Chalte Chalte — watch video

Stats & growth

Updated Oct 22, 2026

+374Today
+4KThis week
+4.2KThis month
+498Avg / day
+769Peak · Oct 19

Views over time

+4K views in 8 days

Oct 14, 2026 Oct 22, 2026

Milestones

Progress to 100M views 1%

YouTube totals

Views
836,788
Likes
6,127
Comments
11
Lifetime avg / day
299
Like ratio
0.73%
Channel
Lata Mangeshkar - Topic
Length
2:57
On YouTube since
26 Feb 2019

Comments 0

Join the discussion. Please be respectful — links aren't allowed.
No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

Frequently asked questions

How many views does Chalte Chalte have on YouTube?

As of October 22, 2026, Chalte Chalte by Lata Mangeshkar, Atif Aslam has 836,788 views on YouTube (836.8K).

Who sang Chalte Chalte?

Chalte Chalte was sung by Lata Mangeshkar, Atif Aslam.

When was Chalte Chalte released?

Chalte Chalte came out on YouTube on 26 February 2019.

How many views did Chalte Chalte get this month?

Chalte Chalte gained about 4,232 views (4.2K) on YouTube in the last 30 days.

“Chalte Chalte” by Lata Mangeshkar & Atif Aslam has 836,788 views on YouTube as of October 22, 2026. It is the #5099 most viewed Indian song of 2019. It gained 3,984 views in the last 7 days.