1. Home
  2. Songs
  3. Vennilavu Saaral

Vennilavu Saaral

by Sid Sriram

81M views +56.2K today 267.1K likes 0.33% like ratio 2024 · 3:40

Watch

Saregama Tamil on YouTube

Vennilavu Saaral — watch video

Stats & growth

Updated Oct 19, 2026

+56.2KToday
+234.2KThis week
+974.5KThis month
+33.1KAvg / day
+56.2KPeak · Oct 19

Views over time

+1.6M views in 49 days

Aug 31, 2026 Oct 19, 2026

Milestones

1M reached
10M reached
50M reached
Progress to 100M views 81%
About 587 days to go at the current pace

YouTube totals

Views
80,950,391
Likes
267,064
Comments
3,842
Lifetime avg / day
116K
Like ratio
0.33%
Channel
Saregama Tamil
Length
3:40
On YouTube since
20 Nov 2024

Comments 0

Join the discussion. Please be respectful — links aren't allowed.
No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

Frequently asked questions

How many views does Vennilavu Saaral have on YouTube?

As of October 19, 2026, Vennilavu Saaral by Sid Sriram has 80,950,391 views on YouTube (81M).

Who sang Vennilavu Saaral?

Vennilavu Saaral was sung by Sid Sriram.

When was Vennilavu Saaral released?

Vennilavu Saaral came out on YouTube on 20 November 2024.

How many views did Vennilavu Saaral get this month?

Vennilavu Saaral gained about 974,454 views (974.5K) on YouTube in the last 30 days.

“Vennilavu Saaral” by Sid Sriram has 80,950,391 views on YouTube as of October 19, 2026. It is the #218 most viewed Indian song of 2024. It gained 234,234 views in the last 7 days.