Chal Turu Turu
Watch
Saregama Marathi on YouTube
Stats & growth
Updated Oct 23, 2026
+20.3KToday
+150.6KThis week
+688.2KThis month
+25.8KAvg / day
+38.1KPeak · Sep 13
Views over time
+1.4M views in 53 days
Milestones
1M reached
10M reached
100M
next up
Progress to 100M views
32%
About 2,975 days to go at the current pace
YouTube totals
- Views
- 31,771,194
- Likes
- 105,764
- Comments
- 1,614
- Lifetime avg / day
- 58.9K
- Like ratio
- 0.33%
- Channel
- Saregama Marathi
- Length
- 4:20
- On YouTube since
- 2 May 2025
Frequently asked questions
How many views does Chal Turu Turu have on YouTube?
As of October 23, 2026, Chal Turu Turu by Abhijeet Sawant has 31,771,194 views on YouTube (31.8M).
Who sang Chal Turu Turu?
Chal Turu Turu was sung by Abhijeet Sawant.
When was Chal Turu Turu released?
Chal Turu Turu came out on YouTube on 2 May 2025.
How many views did Chal Turu Turu get this month?
Chal Turu Turu gained about 688,173 views (688.2K) on YouTube in the last 30 days.
“Chal Turu Turu” by Abhijeet Sawant has 31,771,194 views on YouTube as of October 23, 2026. It is the #468 most viewed Indian song of 2025. It gained 150,647 views in the last 7 days.
Comments 0