Khayalon Mein
Watch
Shreya Ghoshal - Topic on YouTube
Your verdict
How good is “Khayalon Mein”?
Tap a number. One tap and it counts.
PromotedSaga of the KharkusPrem DhillonListenPaid placement · Promote your song
Stats & growth
Updated Oct 25, 2026
+192Today
+1.5KThis week
+1.6KThis month
+184Avg / day
+280Peak · Oct 19
Views over time
+1.5K views in 8 days
Milestones
Progress to 100M views
0%
YouTube totals
- Views
- 231,222
- Likes
- 2,186
- Comments
- 11
- Lifetime avg / day
- 54
- Like ratio
- 0.95%
- Channel
- Shreya Ghoshal - Topic
- Length
- 4:19
- On YouTube since
- 28 Jan 2015
Follow its views, or send the stats to a friend
Frequently asked questions
How many views does Khayalon Mein have on YouTube?
As of October 25, 2026, Khayalon Mein by Shreya Ghoshal, Jeet Gannguli has 231,222 views on YouTube (231.2K).
Who sang Khayalon Mein?
Khayalon Mein was sung by Shreya Ghoshal, Jeet Gannguli.
When was Khayalon Mein released?
Khayalon Mein came out on YouTube on 28 January 2015.
How many views did Khayalon Mein get this month?
Khayalon Mein gained about 1,642 views (1.6K) on YouTube in the last 30 days.
“Khayalon Mein” by Shreya Ghoshal & Jeet Gannguli has 231,222 views on YouTube as of October 25, 2026. It is the #4936 most viewed Indian song of 2015. It gained 1,470 views in the last 7 days.
Comments 0