Most Viewed Punjabi Songs on YouTube 2012

No. Song Singer Views Likes Comments
High HeelsJaz Dhami Ft Yo Yo Honey Singh262,438,2191,638,48638,991
Mitran Di ChatriBabbu Maan180,919,183919,03237,632
Dhol Jageero DaMaster Saleem138,464,966633,4929,473
EhsaasSheera Jasvir94,335,957649,94033,813
Mitran Nu Shounk Hatyaran DaBabbu Maan88,459,435646,83015,710
Saun Di JhadiBabbu Maan66,068,472363,6749,305
Dil Ta Pagal HaiBabbu Maan48,097,767182,1557,529
Pakki KanakBabbu Maan44,746,816261,7047,948
KabzaBabbu Maan43,341,442342,1557,618
Mere Dil VichBabbu Maan42,800,105298,0848,865
Bheegi Palkon ParBabbu Maan39,784,569334,56315,108
Mehfil Mitran DiBabbu Maan30,528,826149,4453,214
Teri Baanh PhadniBabbu Maan23,462,558146,6913,517
Pind Pehra LagdaBabbu Maan23,192,397196,1255,281
Saada Ki HaiBabbu Maan21,342,523144,3403,939
Ohi Chann Ohi RataanBabbu Maan19,721,967161,8786,748
PangaDiljit Dosanjh & Honey Singh16,259,219247,6864,469
PhulkariGippy Grewal14,372,813115,9702,323
Raat ChandniBabbu Maan13,501,20864,3631,797
BootaBabbu Maan12,192,17594,3563,189
KharkuDiljit Dosanjh11,860,94719,6451,510
Mil Gayi Pind De Morh TeBabbu Maan9,388,05985,9774,342
Kadd Pyaar Ho GeyaBabbu Maan9,142,33060,4102,647
Tu Saun Ke Raat Guzar LyiBabbu Maan8,157,09258,2511,930