Most Viewed Punjabi Songs on YouTube 2012

No. Song Singer Views Likes Comments
High HeelsJaz Dhami Ft Yo Yo Honey Singh272,703,0951,714,28439,920
Mitran Di ChatriBabbu Maan185,246,787946,35637,977
Dhol Jageero DaMaster Saleem145,380,866671,1519,664
EhsaasSheera Jasvir100,019,454691,13234,651
Mitran Nu Shounk Hatyaran DaBabbu Maan91,863,119671,86216,082
Saun Di JhadiBabbu Maan68,562,571381,5209,578
Dil Ta Pagal HaiBabbu Maan48,627,216185,9287,490
Pakki KanakBabbu Maan45,954,618270,9688,085
Mere Dil VichBabbu Maan44,217,910309,2609,023
KabzaBabbu Maan43,835,561348,1287,657
Bheegi Palkon ParBabbu Maan40,801,342344,63315,259
Mehfil Mitran DiBabbu Maan31,346,601155,8643,271
Pind Pehra LagdaBabbu Maan24,111,338205,0655,425
Teri Baanh PhadniBabbu Maan24,004,099152,5083,597
Saada Ki HaiBabbu Maan21,761,319148,7614,030
Ohi Chann Ohi RataanBabbu Maan20,198,931167,1976,813
PangaDiljit Dosanjh & Honey Singh16,923,379258,4424,568
PhulkariGippy Grewal14,778,550120,8912,362
Raat ChandniBabbu Maan13,810,65466,8281,821
BootaBabbu Maan12,595,89198,5393,281
KharkuDiljit Dosanjh11,900,31519,8571,509
Mil Gayi Pind De Morh TeBabbu Maan9,595,74088,7234,436
Kadd Pyaar Ho GeyaBabbu Maan9,381,02362,9292,692
Tu Saun Ke Raat Guzar LyiBabbu Maan8,424,98860,6821,958