Amit Tandon

Singer·Indian·47 years old

@amit_tandon0411
2 songs 5.9M views 2.2M Instagram followers #576 most followed Indian

Stats updated

Most viewed Amit Tandon songs

The most viewed Amit Tandon songs on YouTube, ranked by views — 5.9M views across all 2 songs. Views as of October 20, 2026.

Latest Amit Tandon songs

Newest releases first, by YouTube upload date (or release year where that is all we have).

All Amit Tandon songs (2)

The complete list, A–Z.

Music Stats

+85
Views This Week
+146
Views This Month
5.9M
Total Views
2
Total Songs

Song stats updated Oct 20, 2026

Amit Tandon on Instagram, day by day

−2,309last 7 days
2.15Mfollowers now

Counted every night from Instagram.

Rankings

Amit Tandon: quick answers

What is Amit Tandon's most viewed song?

“Meri Akhiyaan”, with 3,791,126 YouTube views as of October 2026.

How many songs does Amit Tandon have?

2 songs on TrendingPunjabi, with 5.9 million YouTube views between them.

What is Amit Tandon's latest song?

“Meri Akhiyaan”, released on May 3, 2019, with 3,791,126 YouTube views so far.

How many Instagram followers does Amit Tandon have?

Amit Tandon has 2,150,528 Instagram followers (@amit_tandon0411) as of October 20, 2026, ranking #576 among the most followed Indians on Instagram.

How old is Amit Tandon?

Amit Tandon is 47 years old (born April 11, 1979).

Amit Tandon is an Indian singer born on April 11, 1979. The most viewed Amit Tandon song on YouTube is “Meri Akhiyaan” with 3.8 million views; TrendingPunjabi tracks all 2 Amit Tandon songs (5.9 million views in total). Amit Tandon has 2.2 million Instagram followers, ranking #576 among the most followed Indians on Instagram.