Yaar ve
by Arijit Singh
Watch
T-Series on YouTube
Stats & growth
Updated Sep 25, 2026
+1.4KToday
+1.4KThis week
+1.4KThis month
Milestones
1M reached
100M
next up
Progress to 100M views
8%
YouTube totals
- Views
- 7,923,857
- Likes
- 146,012
- Comments
- 1,950
- Lifetime avg / day
- 5.5K
- Like ratio
- 1.84%
- Channel
- T-Series
- Length
- 4:15
- Released
- 2022
Frequently asked questions
How many views does Yaar ve have on YouTube?
As of September 25, 2026, Yaar ve by Arijit Singh has 7,923,857 views on YouTube (7.9M).
Who sang Yaar ve?
Yaar ve was sung by Arijit Singh.
When was Yaar ve released?
Yaar ve was released in 2022.
How many views did Yaar ve get this month?
Yaar ve gained about 1,433 views (1.4K) on YouTube in the last 30 days.







Comments 0