1. Home
  2. Songs
  3. Jhotey Yaar

Jhotey Yaar

by Harpi Gill & Kamal Khaira

9.1M views 125.4K likes 1.38% like ratio 2020 · 4:00

Watch

Ishtar Punjabi on YouTube

Jhotey Yaar — watch video

Stats & growth

Daily view tracking hasn't started for this song yet, so there is no growth history to show.

YouTube totals

Views
9,116,793
Likes
125,422
Comments
6,282
Lifetime avg / day
4.2K
Like ratio
1.38%
Channel
Ishtar Punjabi
Length
4:00
Released
2020

Comments 0

Join the discussion. Please be respectful — links aren't allowed.
No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

Frequently asked questions

How many views does Jhotey Yaar have on YouTube?

As of September 24, 2026, Jhotey Yaar by Harpi Gill, Kamal Khaira has 9,116,793 views on YouTube (9.1M).

Who sang Jhotey Yaar?

Jhotey Yaar was sung by Harpi Gill, Kamal Khaira.

When was Jhotey Yaar released?

Jhotey Yaar was released in 2020.