1. Home
  2. Songs
  3. Haye Dil Ki Bazi Laga

Haye Dil Ki Bazi Laga

by Sonu Nigam & Alka Yagnik

3.4M views +769 today 18.7K likes 0.55% like ratio 2016 · 3:45

Watch

Red Chillies Entertainment on YouTube

Haye Dil Ki Bazi Laga — watch video

Stats & growth

Updated Oct 19, 2026

+769Today
+6.5KThis week
+29.4KThis month
+871Avg / day
+1.3KPeak · Oct 8

Views over time

+69.7K views in 80 days

Jul 31, 2026 Oct 19, 2026

Milestones

1M reached
Progress to 100M views 3%

YouTube totals

Views
3,407,298
Likes
18,748
Comments
640
Lifetime avg / day
914
Like ratio
0.55%
Channel
Red Chillies Entertainment
Length
3:45
On YouTube since
3 Aug 2016

Comments 0

Join the discussion. Please be respectful — links aren't allowed.
No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

Frequently asked questions

How many views does Haye Dil Ki Bazi Laga have on YouTube?

As of October 19, 2026, Haye Dil Ki Bazi Laga by Sonu Nigam, Alka Yagnik has 3,407,298 views on YouTube (3.4M).

Who sang Haye Dil Ki Bazi Laga?

Haye Dil Ki Bazi Laga was sung by Sonu Nigam, Alka Yagnik.

When was Haye Dil Ki Bazi Laga released?

Haye Dil Ki Bazi Laga came out on YouTube on 3 August 2016.

How many views did Haye Dil Ki Bazi Laga get this month?

Haye Dil Ki Bazi Laga gained about 29,397 views (29.4K) on YouTube in the last 30 days.

“Haye Dil Ki Bazi Laga” by Sonu Nigam & Alka Yagnik has 3,407,298 views on YouTube as of October 19, 2026. It is the #2555 most viewed Indian song of 2016. It gained 6,510 views in the last 7 days.