Yaar Ki Shaadi
Watch
Sonotek Music on YouTube
Stats & growth
Updated Oct 19, 2026
+18.9KToday
+81.4KThis week
+346.5KThis month
+12.1KAvg / day
+18.9KPeak · Oct 19
Views over time
+590.6K views in 49 days
Milestones
1M reached
10M reached
50M reached
100M reached
500M
next up
Progress to 500M views
47%
YouTube totals
- Views
- 289,826,598
- Likes
- 2,141,016
- Comments
- 36,434
- Lifetime avg / day
- 114.2K
- Like ratio
- 0.74%
- Channel
- Sonotek Music
- Length
- 3:54
- On YouTube since
- 7 Nov 2019
Frequently asked questions
How many views does Yaar Ki Shaadi have on YouTube?
As of October 19, 2026, Yaar Ki Shaadi by Sumit Goswami has 289,826,598 views on YouTube (289.8M).
Who sang Yaar Ki Shaadi?
Yaar Ki Shaadi was sung by Sumit Goswami.
When was Yaar Ki Shaadi released?
Yaar Ki Shaadi came out on YouTube on 7 November 2019.
How many views did Yaar Ki Shaadi get this month?
Yaar Ki Shaadi gained about 346,452 views (346.5K) on YouTube in the last 30 days.
“Yaar Ki Shaadi” by Sumit Goswami has 289,826,598 views on YouTube as of October 19, 2026. It is the #97 most viewed Indian song of 2019 and #783 of all time. It gained 81,364 views in the last 7 days.
Comments 0