1. Home
  2. Songs
  3. Ghaati Trance

Ghaati Trance

by Jaspreet Jasz & Sonu Kakkar

195.4K views +5 today 2K likes 1.01% like ratio 2016 · 3:27

Watch

T-Series on YouTube

Ghaati Trance — watch video

Stats & growth

Updated Oct 20, 2026

+5Today
+20This week
+20This month
+6Avg / day
+7Peak · Oct 19

Views over time

+17 views in 3 days

Oct 17, 2026 Oct 20, 2026

Milestones

Progress to 100M views 0%

YouTube totals

Views
195,430
Likes
1,980
Comments
95
Lifetime avg / day
52
Like ratio
1.01%
Channel
T-Series
Length
3:27
On YouTube since
14 Jul 2016

Comments 0

Join the discussion. Please be respectful — links aren't allowed.
No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

Frequently asked questions

How many views does Ghaati Trance have on YouTube?

As of October 20, 2026, Ghaati Trance by Jaspreet Jasz, Sonu Kakkar has 195,430 views on YouTube (195.4K).

Who sang Ghaati Trance?

Ghaati Trance was sung by Jaspreet Jasz, Sonu Kakkar.

When was Ghaati Trance released?

Ghaati Trance came out on YouTube on 14 July 2016.

How many views did Ghaati Trance get this month?

Ghaati Trance gained about 20 views (20) on YouTube in the last 30 days.

“Ghaati Trance” by Jaspreet Jasz & Sonu Kakkar has 195,430 views on YouTube as of October 20, 2026. It is the #5251 most viewed Indian song of 2016. It gained 20 views in the last 7 days.