1. Home
  2. Songs
  3. Maahi Ve

Maahi Ve

by Neha Kakkar

4.8M views +5.4K today 18.3K likes 0.38% like ratio 2016 · 6:06

Watch

T-Series on YouTube

Maahi Ve — watch video

Stats & growth

Updated Oct 20, 2026

+5.4KToday
+43.6KThis week
+70KThis month
+6.6KAvg / day
+9.3KPeak · Oct 19

Views over time

+65.7K views in 10 days

Oct 10, 2026 Oct 20, 2026

Milestones

1M reached
Progress to 100M views 5%

YouTube totals

Views
4,774,759
Likes
18,319
Comments
592
Lifetime avg / day
1.3K
Like ratio
0.38%
Channel
T-Series
Length
6:06
On YouTube since
6 Nov 2016

Comments 0

Join the discussion. Please be respectful — links aren't allowed.
No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

Frequently asked questions

How many views does Maahi Ve have on YouTube?

As of October 20, 2026, Maahi Ve by Neha Kakkar has 4,774,759 views on YouTube (4.8M).

Who sang Maahi Ve?

Maahi Ve was sung by Neha Kakkar.

When was Maahi Ve released?

Maahi Ve came out on YouTube on 6 November 2016.

How many views did Maahi Ve get this month?

Maahi Ve gained about 69,968 views (70K) on YouTube in the last 30 days.

“Maahi Ve” by Neha Kakkar has 4,774,759 views on YouTube as of October 20, 2026. It is the #2290 most viewed Indian song of 2016. It gained 43,560 views in the last 7 days.